Oswego County Primary
September 12 2017

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 54 of 54 100.00%

County Legislator for Legislative District 1 (REP), OSWEGO

County Legislator for Legislative District 10 (REP), OSWEGO

County Legislator for Legislative District 13 (REP), OSWEGO

County Legislator for Legislative District 25 (CON), OSWEGO

Town Justice for Boylston (REP), OSWEGO

Councilman for Constantia (REP), OSWEGO

Councilman for Granby (CON), OSWEGO

Superintendent of Highways for Granby (REP), OSWEGO

Superintendent of Highways for Granby (CON)

Councilman for Hannibal (REP), OSWEGO

Superintendent of Highways for Hannibal (REP), OSWEGO

Member of County Committee for Hannibal (REP), OSWEGO

Superintendent of Highways for Minetto (REP), OSWEGO

Member of County Committee for Minetto 1 committee (REP), OSWEGO

Councilman for Oswego Town (REP), OSWEGO

Superintendent of Highways for Parish (REP), OSWEGO

Councilman for Redfield (REP), OSWEGO

Member of County Committee for Schroeppel Committee 3 (REP), OSWEGO

Member of Committee for Schroeppel 5 (REP), OSWEGO

Town Supervisor for Scriba (REP), OSWEGO

Town Supervisor for Scriba (CON), OSWEGO

Councilman for Scriba (REP), OSWEGO

Councilor for Oswego Ward 4 (Dem), Oswego City

Councilor 4w for Fulton Ward 4 (REP), Fulton City

Councilor 4w for Fulton Ward 5 (Dem), Fulton City


County Legislator for Legislative District 1 (REP), OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 1: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 294

Margaret A. Kastler (REP) 153 52.76%
Michael G. Yerdon (REP) 136 46.90%
Write-in 1 0.34%

Total 290 100.00%

County Legislator for Legislative District 10 (REP), OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 10: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 156

Keith R. Caltabiano (REP) 36 23.23%
Mary E. Chesbro (REP) 60 38.71%
Robert Hayes Sr. (REP) 58 37.42%
Write-in 1 0.65%

Total 155 100.00%

County Legislator for Legislative District 13 (REP), OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 13: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 337

Brad Rombough (REP) 131 39.34%
Patrick Twiss (REP) 202 60.66%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 333 100.00%

County Legislator for Legislative District 25 (CON), OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 25: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 10

Frank Castiglia, Jr. (CON) 4 40.00%
Marc Holliday (CON) 6 60.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 10 100.00%

Town Justice for Boylston (REP), OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Boylston: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 62

Terry E. Crast (REP) 43 76.79%
Dory Dumas (REP) 13 23.21%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 56 100.00%

Councilman for Constantia (REP), OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Constantia: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 142

Thomas J. Moran (REP) 97 38.19%
Frank S. Tomaino (REP) 95 37.40%
Scott Duggleby (REP) 60 23.62%
Write-in 2 0.79%

Total 254 100.00%

Councilman for Granby (CON), OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Granby: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 25

Sandra L. Farrands (CON) 10 33.33%
Linda Parkhurst (CON) 16 53.33%
Christopher M. Kent (CON) 4 13.33%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 30 100.00%

Superintendent of Highways for Granby (REP), OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Granby: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 291

Daniel E. Duncan (REP) 135 46.39%
Peter E. Holmes (REP) 91 31.27%
Robert M. Collins (REP) 65 22.34%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 291 100.00%

Superintendent of Highways for Granby (CON) (Vote for 1)

Granby: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 25

Peter E. Holmes (CON) 6 25.00%
Daniel E. Duncan (CON) 11 45.83%
Robert M. Collins (CON) 7 29.17%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 24 100.00%

Councilman for Hannibal (REP), OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Hannibal: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 352

Floyd T. Calkins (REP) 257 41.38%
Barry R. Kline (REP) 191 30.76%
Charles Reed (REP) 170 27.38%
Write-in 3 0.48%

Total 621 100.00%

Superintendent of Highways for Hannibal (REP), OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Hannibal: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 352

Jeffrey Malcott (REP) 228 64.96%
George Ritchie (REP) 122 34.76%
Write-in 1 0.28%

Total 351 100.00%

Member of County Committee for Hannibal (REP), OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Hannibal 3 committee: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 122

Joseph Ukleya (REP) 74 36.27%
Charles Reed (REP) 74 36.27%
Christopher M. Emmons (REP) 54 26.47%
Write-in 2 0.98%

Total 204 100.00%

Superintendent of Highways for Minetto (REP), OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Minetto: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 49

Keith J. Moody (REP) 15 30.61%
Dominick A. Yacco (REP) 34 69.39%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 49 100.00%

Member of County Committee for Minetto 1 committee (REP), OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Minetto 1 committee: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 36

Annalise M. Dykas (REP) 28 44.44%
Keith Moody (REP) 7 11.11%
John L. Familo (REP) 28 44.44%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 63 100.00%

Councilman for Oswego Town (REP), OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Oswego Town: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 107

Michael Dehm (REP) 41 23.56%
Greg S. Herrmann (REP) 54 31.03%
Victoria Mullen (REP) 79 45.40%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 174 100.00%

Superintendent of Highways for Parish (REP), OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Parish: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 223

Michael H. Kinney (REP) 111 50.00%
Craig I. Petit (REP) 111 50.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 222 100.00%

Councilman for Redfield (REP), OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Redfield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 72

Matthew G. Tompkins (REP) 51 41.46%
Marissa A. Ranieri (REP) 25 20.33%
Erwin Webb (REP) 47 38.21%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 123 100.00%

Member of County Committee for Schroeppel Committee 3 (REP), OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Schroeppel Committee 3: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 38

Robert D. Kingsley, Jr. (REP) 21 37.50%
Carl Richardson, Jr. (REP) 15 26.79%
William Edwards (REP) 20 35.71%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 56 100.00%

Member of Committee for Schroeppel 5 (REP), OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Schroeppel 5: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 68

Robert J. Hayes, Jr. (REP) 16 12.31%
Steven Kempisty (REP) 57 43.85%
Robert S. Loreman, Jr. (REP) 57 43.85%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 130 100.00%

Town Supervisor for Scriba (REP), OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Scriba: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 431

Robert J. Ramsey, Jr. (REP) 203 48.56%
James M. Oldenburg (REP) 199 47.61%
Write-in 16 3.83%

Total 418 100.00%

Town Supervisor for Scriba (CON), OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Scriba: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 18

Robert J. Ramsey, Jr. (CON) 2 11.11%
James M. Oldenburg (CON) 5 27.78%
Kelly M. Lagoe (CON) 11 61.11%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 18 100.00%

Councilman for Scriba (REP), OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Scriba: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 431

Bradford Kennedy (REP) 260 37.85%
Joseph Pasco (REP) 215 31.30%
Eileen Santoro (REP) 205 29.84%
Write-in 7 1.02%

Total 687 100.00%

Councilor for Oswego Ward 4 (Dem), Oswego City (Vote for 1)

Oswego City: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 66

Jennifer Mays (Dem) 25 38.46%
Kathy Wahrendorf (Dem) 40 61.54%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 65 100.00%

Councilor 4w for Fulton Ward 4 (REP), Fulton City (Vote for 1)

Fulton Ward 4: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 73

Samuel A. Vono (REP) 56 76.71%
James R. Myers (REP) 17 23.29%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 73 100.00%

Councilor 4w for Fulton Ward 5 (Dem), Fulton City (Vote for 1)

Fulton Ward 5: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 60

Dennis Merlino (Dem) 33 55.00%
Audrey L. Avery (Dem) 27 45.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 60 100.00%