Oswego County
Presidential Primary Election
April 28 2020

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 220 of 220 100.00%
Early Voting 220 of 220 100.00%

President of the United States for OSWEGO

Delegates to the National Convention 22 for Congressional District 22, OSWEGO

Delegates to the National Convention 24 for Congressional District 24, OSWEGO

Representative in Congress for Congressional District Cong 24, OSWEGO

Representative in Congress Rep 22 for Congressional District Cong 22, OSWEGO

Member of State Committee 5th Judicial for County SAM State Comm, OSWEGO

Member of State Committee Cons Cong 24 for Cong Dist 24 Conservative Comm, OSWEGO


President of the United States for OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

OSWEGO: reported: 220 of 220 100.00%
Ballots: 1,320

Pete Buttigieg (DM1) 58 4.56%
Amy Klobuchar (DM2) 14 1.10%
Joseph R Biden (DM3) 805 63.24%
Tulsi Gabbard (DM4) 10 0.79%
Bernie Sanders (DM5) 294 23.10%
Michael R Bloomberg (DM6) 10 0.79%
Tom Steyer (DM7) 8 0.63%
Michael Bennet (DM8) 1 0.08%
Elizabeth Warren (DM9) 45 3.53%
Andrew Yang (DM10) 15 1.18%
Deval Patrick (DM11) 13 1.02%

Total 1,273 100.00%

Delegates to the National Convention 22 for Congressional District 22, OSWEGO (Vote for 6)

Congressional District Pres 22: reported: 39 of 39 100.00%
Ballots: 375

Stephanie R Rivero (F) (DM1) 83 4.46%
Christopher Kapeghian (M) (DM1) 27 1.45%
Sarah A Karp (F) (DM1) 78 4.19%
Bruce R Carpenter(M) (DM1) 46 2.47%
Katharine M Kuharic (F) (DM1) 61 3.28%
Timothy A Perfetti (M) (DM3) 88 4.73%
RoAnn M Destito (F) (DM3) 105 5.65%
Christopher W Buttino (M) (DM3) 90 4.84%
Rhea Jezer (F) (DM3) 120 6.45%
Timothy M Grippen (M) (DM3) 84 4.52%
Samantha A. Deriso (F) (DM3) 137 7.37%
Jennifer Campoli (F) (DM5) 121 6.51%
Jennifer DeRocco (F) (DM5) 115 6.18%
Shamariah Pratt-Sullivan (F) (DM5) 87 4.68%
Dan Livingston (M) (DM5) 93 5.00%
Delvin Moody (M) (DM5) 66 3.55%
Keith Rubino (M) (DM5) 76 4.09%
Tina R Majkowsky (F) (DM9) 39 2.10%
Christopher P. Kosteva (M) (DM9) 9 0.48%
Kirstin H. Vivacqua (F) (DM9) 46 2.47%
Robert A. Wood (M) (DM9) 34 1.83%
Christina J. Cramer (F) (DM9) 50 2.69%
Patrick H. Madden (M) (DM9) 32 1.72%
Hadassah Mativetsky (F) (DM10) 30 1.61%
Charles Ackerman (M) (DM10) 45 2.42%
Kelli K Smith (F) (DM10) 40 2.15%
Michael Kachan (M) (DM10) 11 0.59%
Agnes Marie Miller (F) (DM10) 30 1.61%
Yevgeniy Parfilko (M) (DM10) 17 0.91%

Total 1,860 100.00%

Delegates to the National Convention 24 for Congressional District 24, OSWEGO (Vote for 7)

Congressional District Pres 24: reported: 71 of 71 100.00%
Ballots: 945

John T Sullivan (M) (DM1) 302 5.95%
Lisa M. Sacco (F) (DM1) 228 4.49%
James J. Monto III (M) (DM1) 56 1.10%
M. Rita Tickle (F) (DM1) 234 4.61%
Phillip G. Precourt (M) (DM1) 75 1.48%
Ramona Ann McConnell (F) (DM1) 150 2.95%
Paul F. Lynch (M) (DM1) 108 2.13%
Bruce Conner (M) (DM3) 223 4.39%
Margaret Anne Chase (F) (DM3) 351 6.91%
Daniel T. Farfaglia (M) (DM3) 400 7.88%
Diane M. Dwire (F) (DM3) 284 5.59%
Bernard B. Washington, Jr. (M) (DM3) 254 5.00%
Dia M. Carabajal (F) (DM3) 279 5.49%
William J. Scott (M) (DM3) 224 4.41%
Maurice Brown (M) (DM5) 135 2.66%
Kellie Brauchle (F) (DM5) 199 3.92%
Ian MacNeil (M) (DM5) 136 2.68%
Prerna Deer(F) (DM5) 168 3.31%
Gary Weinstein (M) (DM5) 129 2.54%
Karin Wikoff (F) (DM5) 164 3.23%
Leeland Whitted (M) (DM5) 101 1.99%
Jerome A Camp (M) (DM9) 47 0.93%
Susan Rachel May (F) (DM9) 106 2.09%
Thomas M Keck (M) (DM9) 32 0.63%
Colleen M Gibbons (F) (DM9) 127 2.50%
Ian J Phillips (M) (DM9) 46 0.91%
Melina A. Carnicelli (F) (DM9) 76 1.50%
Christopher S. Comegys (M) (DM9) 33 0.65%
Robert Bezy (M) (DM10) 12 0.24%
Ann Ramsey (F) (DM10) 99 1.95%
Kenneth P. Stack (M) (DM10) 19 0.37%
Danielle Filipski (F) (DM10) 61 1.20%
Michael McCarty (M) (DM10) 55 1.08%
Farah Ibrahim (F) (DM10) 85 1.67%
Nicholas Caruso (M) (DM10) 81 1.59%

Total 5,079 100.00%

Representative in Congress for Congressional District Cong 24, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Congressional District Cong 24: reported: 71 of 71 100.00%
Ballots: 953

Francis Conole (DMC) 282 29.68%
Dana Balter (DMC) 666 70.11%
Write-in 2 0.21%

Total 950 100.00%

Representative in Congress Rep 22 for Congressional District Cong 22, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Congressional District Cong 22: reported: 39 of 39 100.00%
Ballots: 1,558

Claudia Tenney (RPC) 1,325 85.21%
George K. Phillips (RPC) 227 14.60%
Write-in 3 0.19%

Total 1,555 100.00%

Member of State Committee 5th Judicial for County SAM State Comm, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

County SAM State Comm: reported: 110 of 110 100.00%
Ballots: 0

Matthew J. Downs (SMC) 0 0%
Jeffrey E Graham (SMC) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Member of State Committee Cons Cong 24 for Cong Dist 24 Conservative Comm, OSWEGO (Vote for 12)

Cong Dist 24 Conservative Comm: reported: 71 of 71 100.00%
Ballots: 41

James F. Quinn Jr. (CC) 23 6.99%
Charles R. Mancabelli (CC) 17 5.17%
Glenn A. Harding (CC) 24 7.29%
Patricia Zangari (CC) 28 8.51%
Bernard Ment (CC) 13 3.95%
Michael J. Garlock (CC) 25 7.60%
David A. Pappert (CC) 23 6.99%
Gregory S. Rigby (CC) 27 8.21%
Richard Gagliardi (CC) 20 6.08%
Robert Gallaher (CC) 21 6.38%
Ronald K. Greenleaf (CC) 29 8.81%
H. Leonard Schick (CC) 23 6.99%
Michael R. Hunter (CC) 17 5.17%
Paul B. Bertan (CC) 13 3.95%
Robert G. Graham (CC) 26 7.90%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 329 100.00%