OSWEGO COUNTY BOARD OF ELECTIONS

Oswego County Primary Results for September 25, 2001

Starting At 9:00PM

Updated at  10/11/2001 12:02 PM

Click here to view menu.


Please visit Oswego County's Web Site or the Board of Elections Home Page.

Email your comments and suggestions to the .


Party Codes

R=Republican, D=Democratic, I=Independence, C=Conservative


Remember to hit "Reload" or "Refresh" occasionally to view updates.

County Wide County Treasurer, Republican  
2nd Legislative District Legislator: 2yr term, Republican  
4th Legislative District Legislator: 2yr term, Indpendence Legislator: 2yr term, Conservative
5th Legislative District Legislator: 2yr term, Republican  
11th Legislative District Legislator: 2yr term, Republican  
16th Legislative District Legislator: 2yr term, Republican  
19th Legislative District Legislator: 2yr term, Republican Legislator: 2yr term, Democratic
Town of Albion Supervisor: 2yr term, Republican Town Clerk: 2yr term, Republican
Town of Amboy Supervisor: 2yr term, Republican Town Clerk: 2yr term, Republican
  Councilman: 4yr term (any2), Republican Superintendent of Highways: 2yr term, Republican
Town of Granby Supervisor: 2yr term, Republican  
Town of Hannibal Supervisor: 2yr term, Republican Town Justice: 4yr term, Republican
Town of Mexico Superintendent of Highways: 2yr term, Republican  
Town of Minetto Superintendent of Highways: 2yr term, Republican  
Town of New Haven Councilman: 4yr term (any 2), Republican  
Town of Orwell Councilman: 4yr term (any 2), Republican  
Town of Oswego Councilman: 4yr term (any 2), Republican  
Town of Palermo Supervisor: 2yr term, Republican Town Justice: 4yr term, Republican
Town of Parish Councilman: 4yr term (any 2), Republican Assessor: 4yr term, Republican
Town of Richland Supervisor: 2yr term, Republican Councilman: 4yr term (any 2), Republican
Town of Sandy Creek Supervisor: 2yr term, Republican  
Town of Scriba Town Justice: 4yr term, Republican Councilman: 4yr term (any 2), Republican
  Superintendent of Highways: 2yr term, Republican  
Town of Volney Councilman: 4yr term (any 2), Republican  
Town of West Monroe Town Justice: 4yr term, Republican  
City of Oswego Alderman: 2yr term 2nd Ward, Republican Alderman: 2yr term 5th Ward, Independence



County Wide, County Treasurer, Republican


JOHN KRUK (R)............................5316
JAMES T. BRYANT (R)......................4660

106 of  106 election districts have reported, 100%
106 of  106 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




2nd Legislative District, Legislator: 2yr term, Republican


CARL E. ANSON, SR (R).....................488
JAMES L. VANWINKLE (R)....................392

5 of  5 election districts have reported, 100%
5 of  5 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




4th Legislative District, Legislator: 2yr term, Indpendence


BARRY D. LEEMANN (I)........................9

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




4th Legislative District, Legislator: 2yr term, Conservative


FRANCES H. SORTMAN (C).....................13
BARRY D. LEEMANN (C).......................11

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




5th Legislative District, Legislator: 2yr term, Republican


RONALD B. DARROW (R)......................313
RONALD E. SAKONYI (R).....................241

3 of  3 election districts have reported, 100%
3 of  3 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




11th Legislative District, Legislator: 2yr term, Republican


DAVID A. RATH (R).........................249
CARLTON J. RUSAW (R)......................228

3 of  3 election districts have reported, 100%
3 of  3 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




16th Legislative District, Legislator: 2yr term, Republican


PAUL SANTORE (R)..........................119
DANIEL J. CHALIFOUX (R)....................80

7 of  7 election districts have reported, 100%
7 of  7 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




19th Legislative District, Legislator: 2yr term, Republican


DON J. WAHRENDORF (R).....................263
RALPH R. MALONE (R).......................191

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




19th Legislative District, Legislator: 2yr term, Democratic


DON J. WAHRENDORF (D)......................93
RALPH R. MALONE (D)........................34

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Albion, Supervisor: 2yr term, Republican


FREDERICK STOWELL (R).....................242
CARL R. BICE, SR (R)......................150

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Albion, Town Clerk: 2yr term, Republican


AMY J. FORD (R)...........................288
KAREN HILTON (R)..........................108

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Amboy, Supervisor: 2yr term, Republican


HENRY L. PISESKI (R)......................156
WILLIAM G. BRYANT, JR (R)..................98

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Amboy, Town Clerk: 2yr term, Republican


MARYANN CLARK (R).........................126
BARBARA M. LESCENSKI (R)..................125

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Amboy, Councilman: 4yr term (any2), Republican


LAWRENCE C. RAYDER (R)....................150
EDMUND J. LESCENSKI (R)...................128
EDWARD PERNISI (R)........................122

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Amboy, Superintendent of Highways: 2yr term, Republican


RICHARD F. BRYANT, SR (R).................187
JOHN L. CURCIE, JR (R).....................65

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Granby, Supervisor: 2yr term, Republican


NANCY R. HAWTHORNE (R)....................443
JAMES W. BEST (R).........................193

5 of  5 election districts have reported, 100%
5 of  5 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Hannibal, Supervisor: 2yr term, Republican


ALLEN G. DEMEY (R)........................249
GEORGE H. RITCHIE, SR (R).................117
LBURTA B. LACHUT (R)......................104

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Hannibal, Town Justice: 4yr term, Republican


LUTHER P. DENNISON (R)....................397
EUGENE HAFNER (R).........................248
LAWRENCE E. BRESEE (R)....................114
MERRITT E. DUVAL (R).......................78

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Mexico, Superintendent of Highways: 2yr term, Republican


RANDY C. GRANGER (R)......................544
PAUL E. VAUTRIN (R).......................271

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Minetto, Superintendent of Highways: 2yr term, Republican


ARTHUR P. PRICE (R).......................119
ANTHONY P. NEACOSIA (R)....................99

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of New Haven, Councilman: 4yr term (any 2), Republican


BERNARD W. BRISTOL (R)....................154
ROBERT R. PARKHURST (R)...................143
VIRGINIA HALSEY (R).......................126

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Orwell, Councilman: 4yr term (any 2), Republican


ROBERT CROSSETT (R).......................250
DAVID R. WOOLSON (R)......................186
ROGER R. CLARK (R).........................74

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Oswego, Councilman: 4yr term (any 2), Republican


BARBARA TIERNEY (R).......................257
TIMOTHY N. DESACIA (R)....................214
CLIFFORD PELTON (R).......................190

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Palermo, Supervisor: 2yr term, Republican


ELLEN M. JAMERSON (R).....................129
PATRICIA A. REDHEAD (R)...................110

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Palermo, Town Justice: 4yr term, Republican


JEAN M. HART (R)..........................128
EDWARD N. BOISSEAU (R)....................108

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Parish, Councilman: 4yr term (any 2), Republican


LOUIS M. GASS (R).........................224
DALE L. CHAPMAN (R).......................217
TINA M. PETERS (R)........................172

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Parish, Assessor: 4yr term, Republican


CLARA J. STERIO (R).......................309
VENITA M. ACKLEY (R).......................84

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Richland, Supervisor: 2yr term, Republican


JAMES W. ATKINSON (R).....................409
KENNETH HICKS (R).........................404

6 of  6 election districts have reported, 100%
6 of  6 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Richland, Councilman: 4yr term (any 2), Republican


JANICE E. MONNAT (R)......................482
COURTLAND HOWARD (R)......................468
DANIEL AGUILAR (R)........................416

6 of  6 election districts have reported, 100%
6 of  6 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Sandy Creek, Supervisor: 2yr term, Republican


MARGARET A. KASTLER (R)...................279
DONALD R. MARQUART (R)....................165

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Scriba, Town Justice: 4yr term, Republican


KENNETH H ADKINS (R)......................295
WILLIAM J. ZAKUR JR. (R)..................180
WALTER C. FORD JR. (R).....................96
DENNIS J. PACHECO (R)......................68
ERIC C. KRACKEHL (R).......................53

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Scriba, Councilman: 4yr term (any 2), Republican


NORMA A. CANALE (R).......................389
JAMES M. OLDENBURG (R)....................380
HARRY J. PERRINE, JR (R)..................287

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Scriba, Superintendent of Highways: 2yr term, Republican


KEVIN C. O'CONNOR (R).....................435
KEITH J. MOODY (R)........................229

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of Volney, Councilman: 4yr term (any 2), Republican


LINDA L. LOCKWOOD (R).....................399
GEORGE E. SPRAGUE, SR (R).................272
KELVIN K. KIO (R).........................207

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




Town of West Monroe, Town Justice: 4yr term, Republican


ELET M. VOLLMER (R).......................249
MARK H. BOGARDUS (R)......................104

3 of  3 election districts have reported, 100%
3 of  3 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




City of Oswego, Alderman: 2yr term 2nd Ward, Republican


BARBARA A. DONAHUE (R)....................158
MARY M. FLETT (R).........................117

5 of  5 election districts have reported, 100%
5 of  5 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections




City of Oswego, Alderman: 2yr term 5th Ward, Independence


SUSAN E. GALLAGHER (I).....................13

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Back to selections