Find/Contact My Legislator

D

District 1 - Margaret Kastler

Representing:
Portions of Sandy Creek, Redfield, Boylston

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Public Safety
- Health

Read More

District 10 - Mary Ellen Chesbro

Representing:
Portions of Volney, Granby, Schroeppel

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Public Safety Committee 
- Economic Development & Planning (Vice Chair)
Read More

District 11 - Linda Lockwood (Vice Chair)

Representing:
Portions of Volney & City of Fulton

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Infrastructure Facilities & Technology 
- Finance & Personnel
Read More

District 12 - Richard Kline

Representing:
Portions of Schroeppel & Hastings

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Government, Courts & Consumer Affairs (Vice Chair) 
- Public Safety

Read More

District 13 - Patrick Twiss

Representing:
Portions of New Haven & Scriba

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Infrastructure, Facilities & Technology 
- Finance & Personnel
Read More

District 14 - Stephen Walpole

Representing:
Portions of Scriba

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Infrastructure, Facilities & Technology (Chair) 
- Finance & Personnel (Vice Chair)

Read More

District 15 - Nathan Emmons

Representing:
Portions of City of Oswego

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Government, Courts & Consumer Affairs 
- Human Services

Read More

District 16 - Thomas Drumm

Representing:
Portions of City of Oswego

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Government, Courts & Consumer Affairs 
- Human Services
Read More

District 17 - Shane Broadwell

Representing:
Portions of City of Oswego & Scriba

2019 Standing Committees:  
- Health Committee

Read More

District 18 - Heather DelConte

Representing:
Portions of City of Oswego

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Government, Courts & Consumer Affairs 
- Health Committee

Read More

District 19 - Marie Schadt

Representing:
Portions of Minetto & Town of Oswego

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Infrastructure, Facilities & Technology 
- Economic Development & Planning
Read More

District 2 - Milferd Potter

Representing:
Portions of Orwell, Albion, Williamstown, Richland

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Public Safety
- Health
Read More

District 20 - Tim Stahl

Representing:
Portions of Town of Oswego

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Economic Development & Planning (Chair) 
- Human Services

Read More

District 21 - Terry Wilbur (Majority Leader)

Representing:
Portions of Hannibal & Town of Oswego

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Government, Courts & Consumer Affairs 
- Pubic Safety (Chair)
- F&P

Read More

District 22 - James Karasek

Representing:
Portions of Granby & Fulton

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Health Committee (Chair)
- Human Services
Read More

District 23 - Morris Sorbello

Representing:
Portions of Granby & Hannibal

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Economic Development & Planning 
- Health Committee

Read More

District 24 - Daniel Farfaglia

Representing:
Portions of Fulton, Granby, Town of Oswego

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Human Services 
- F&P
Read More

District 25 - Frank Castiglia Jr. (Minority Leader)

Representing:
Portions of Fulton

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Public Safety
- Health Committee
Read More

District 3 - Edward Gilson

Representing:
Portions of Pulaski and Richland

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Government, Courts & Consumer Affairs 
- Economic Development & Planning 
Read More

District 4 - David Holst

Representing:
Portions of Amboy, Hastings, Parish, Williamstown, West Monroe

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Government, Courts & Consumer Affairs (Chair)
- Infrastructure, Facilities & Technology 
 - F&P

Read More

District 5 - Roy Reehil

Representing:
Portions of Constantia

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Econimic Development & Planning 
- Human Services (Chair)

Read More

District 6 - John Martino

Representing:
Portions of Hastings & West Monroe

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Infrastructure, Facilities & Technology 
- Finance & Personnel (Chair)

Read More

District 7 - Bradley Trudell

Representing:
Portions of Mexico

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Public Safety Committee  (Vice Chair)
- Human Services Committee (Vice Chair)

Read More

District 8 - Paul House

Representing:
Portions of Palermo, Hastings, Schroeppel

2019 Standing Committees: 
- Infrastructure, Facilities & Technology 
- Economic Development & Planning

Read More

District 9 - James Weatherup (Chairman)

Representing:
Portions of Central Square & Hastings

2019 Chairman of the Legislature 
Read More